Re: REGIONAL ASTURIANA
Publicado: Mar, 14 Sep 2021, 00:10
TEMPORADA 1939-40
CAMPEONATO MIXTO DE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA REGIONAL
1ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 Betis de Gijón.C.F. 11 7 1 3 40 23 15
2 Cimadevilla.C.F. 11 7 1 3 38 22 15
3 C.Calzada 11 4 3 4 32 21 11
4 Natahoyo.C.F. 11 5 1 5 32 27 11
5 Canijo.C.F. 10 5 1 4 27 29 11
6 Olimpia Juvenil 12 3 4 5 22 34 10
7 C.D.Reconquista 10 1 1 8 13 47 3
2ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 D.Fábrica de Armas 8 7 1 0 27 7 15
2 R.Cardín.C.F. 8 4 1 3 15 15 9
3 Sporting Económico 8 3 2 3 16 12 8
4 Rápido.C.F. 7 1 2 4 7 21 4
5 Trubia.C.F. 7 0 2 5 8 13 2
3ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 U.S.San Esteban 6 4 1 1 16 12 8
2 Deportivo 6 3 1 2 14 13 7
3 Arnao.C.F. 6 2 2 2 16 13 6
4 Muros Balompié 6 0 2 4 11 19 2
4ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 Sporting de Siero 4 4 0 0 18 8 4
2 Parquerino.C.F. 4 2 0 2 14 11 4
3 Pelayo.C.F. 4 0 0 4 4 17 0
5ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 Racinguín de Mieres 6 6 0 0 29 7 12
2 D.Turón 6 4 0 2 18 20 8
3 Unión Comercial 6 2 0 4 15 16 4
4 C.At.Pasera 6 0 0 6 9 28 0
FASE FINAL ELIMINATORIAS
Racinguín Mieres - U.S.San Esteban 0 - 3
U.S.San Esteban - Racinguín Mieres 3 - 0
U.S.San Esteban - Sporting Siero 3 - 4
Sporting Siero - U.S.San Esteban 2 - 0
Sporting Siero - R.Cardín.C.F. 2 - 2
R.Cardín.C.F - Sporting Siero 0 - 1
Semifinales
Betis de Gijón.C.F. - Sporting Siero 4 - 3
Cimadevilla.C.F. - D.Fábrica Armas 3 - 1
Sporting Siero - Betis de Gijón.C.F. 1 - 1
D.Fábrica Armas - Cimadevilla.CF
FINAL
Betis de Gijón.C.F. - Cimadevilla.C.F. 1 - 0
Campeón : Betis de Gijón.C.F.
CAMPEONATO MIXTO DE SEGUNDA Y TERCERA REGIONAL
1ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 Betis de Gijón.C.F. 11 7 1 3 40 23 15
2 Cimadevilla.C.F. 11 7 1 3 38 22 15
3 C.Calzada 11 4 3 4 32 21 11
4 Natahoyo.C.F. 11 5 1 5 32 27 11
5 Canijo.C.F. 10 5 1 4 27 29 11
6 Olimpia Juvenil 12 3 4 5 22 34 10
7 C.D.Reconquista 10 1 1 8 13 47 3
2ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 D.Fábrica de Armas 8 7 1 0 27 7 15
2 R.Cardín.C.F. 8 4 1 3 15 15 9
3 Sporting Económico 8 3 2 3 16 12 8
4 Rápido.C.F. 7 1 2 4 7 21 4
5 Trubia.C.F. 7 0 2 5 8 13 2
3ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 U.S.San Esteban 6 4 1 1 16 12 8
2 Deportivo 6 3 1 2 14 13 7
3 Arnao.C.F. 6 2 2 2 16 13 6
4 Muros Balompié 6 0 2 4 11 19 2
4ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 Sporting de Siero 4 4 0 0 18 8 4
2 Parquerino.C.F. 4 2 0 2 14 11 4
3 Pelayo.C.F. 4 0 0 4 4 17 0
5ª Zona
Club J. G. E. P. GF. GC. Pt.
1 Racinguín de Mieres 6 6 0 0 29 7 12
2 D.Turón 6 4 0 2 18 20 8
3 Unión Comercial 6 2 0 4 15 16 4
4 C.At.Pasera 6 0 0 6 9 28 0
FASE FINAL ELIMINATORIAS
Racinguín Mieres - U.S.San Esteban 0 - 3
U.S.San Esteban - Racinguín Mieres 3 - 0
U.S.San Esteban - Sporting Siero 3 - 4
Sporting Siero - U.S.San Esteban 2 - 0
Sporting Siero - R.Cardín.C.F. 2 - 2
R.Cardín.C.F - Sporting Siero 0 - 1
Semifinales
Betis de Gijón.C.F. - Sporting Siero 4 - 3
Cimadevilla.C.F. - D.Fábrica Armas 3 - 1
Sporting Siero - Betis de Gijón.C.F. 1 - 1
D.Fábrica Armas - Cimadevilla.CF
FINAL
Betis de Gijón.C.F. - Cimadevilla.C.F. 1 - 0
Campeón : Betis de Gijón.C.F.